Official Site of Western Michigan Athletics
Skip To Main Content

2019 Women's Track & Field Roster

Go To Coaching Staff

Players

Women's Track & Field Staff

2019 Women's Track & Field Roster
Name Yr. Hometown / High School Pos.
Courtney Allen Jr. Ithaca, Mich. / Ithaca Distance
Sarah Anderson R-Sr. Grand Rapids, Mich. / Forest Hills Central M. Distance
Abena Atuobi Jr. / Throws
Alexandria Bryant Sr. Chicago, Ill. / Mother McAuley Liberal Arts
Taneidra Cain Fr. Windsor, Canada / W.F. Herman Multi
Gabrielle Collins Sr. Chesaning, Mich. / Caro Sprints-Jumps-Hurdles
Aniya Davis Jr. /
Erika DePierre Sr. Paw Paw, Mich. / Paw Paw Jumps
Erin Dowd Sr. Brighton, Mich. / Brighton Hurdles/Jumps
Taylor Eaton Jr. Lake Orion, Mich. / Lake Orion Throws
Makenzie Evers Jr. Plainwell, Mich. / Plainwell
Taylor Fender Sr. Portage, Mich. / Portage Northern Jumps
Emily Fonzi Jr. Jackson, Mich. / Grass Lake Distance
Tauja Foreman Jr. /
Kaydon Fosler R-Sr. Plymouth, Ind. / Plymouth Jumps
Ayiana Gaines R-Sr. South Bend, Ind. / Riley Jumps-Sprints
Mattie Goodwin Sr. Ogemaw, Mich. / Ogemaw Heights Distance
Corinne Griffen Jr. /
Brittney Hall Sr. MaComb, Mich. / Utica Distance
Diana Holsey R-Sr. Bloomfield Hills, Mich. / Bloomfield Hills Hurdles-Jumps
Allison Hufnagel R-Sr. Fowler, Mich. / Fowler Hurdles-Jumps
Alexis Jenkins Fr. Livonia, Mich. / Livonia Stevenson
Autumn Lewis Sr. Flat Rock, Mich. / Carleton Airport Distance
Clare Lycan Jr. Lawton, Mich. / Lawton Multis
Maria McDaniel R-Sr. Naperville, Ill. / Naperville North Distance
Chloe McEachern Fr. Regina, Sask, Canada / Campbell Collegiate
Jasmine McLemore Sr. Michigan City, Ind. / Michigan City Sprints
Rebecca McNamee Jr. Marquette, Mich. / Marquette Distance
Madison Meredith Sr. Birmingham, Mich. / Groves Sprints
Kailyn Mince Fr. Caledonia, Mich. / Caledonia
Diamond Mitchell Jr. /
Lexie Moriarity Fr. Kendallville, Ind. / East Noble Multi
Mackenzie Newell Jr. Paw Paw, Mich. / Paw Paw Throws
Olivia O'Brien Fr. Waterford, Mich. / Waterford Kettering Throws
Audrey Oswalt R-Sr. Fulton, Mich. / Athens Throws
Audrey Pickering Jr. /
Charlotte Ramser Jr. Ann Arbor, Mich. / Ann Arbor Pioneer Distance
Tiere Richardson Jr. /
Haley Ritsema Sr. Caledonia, Mich. / Grand Rapids South Christian Distance
Lila Rode Fr. Clinton Twp., Mich. / Fraser
Taylor Rucker Fr. Detroit, Mich. / Berkley
Emma Sabin Fr. Plainwell, Mich. / Plainwell Throws
Erica Sheahan Sr. Ithaca, Mich. / Ithaca Jumps
Brecken Simon Jr. Dewitt, Mich. / St. John's Distance
Raquel Smeenge Jr. /
Juliane Sormain Jr. Cachan, France / Institut Notre Dame Distance
Wynn Stitt Jr. /
Kirin Tate Jr. /
Olivia VandePol Jr. Kalamazoo, Mich. / Loy Norrix Distance
Kaniya Weatherspoon Sr. Jackson, Mich. / Napolean Jumps-Sprints
Riley Wilhelm Sr. Sarnia, Ontario / St. Patrick's Throws
Ashley Worford Jr. /

Women's Track & Field Staff

Women's Track & Field - Coaching Staff
Image Name Title
Kelly Lycan Head Coach
Taryn Sheehan Taryn Sheehan Associate Head Coach
Pat Tracy Pat Tracy Assistant Coach
Luke Furney Luke Furney Pole Vault Coach

Women's Track & Field Staff